User:SleepyEntropy: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Hide old info boxes, add nostalgia table |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mastodon_nick=sleepyentropy | |mastodon_nick=sleepyentropy | ||
|mastodon_server=milliways.social | |mastodon_server=milliways.social | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{WHY2025 | {{WHY2025 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 11: | ||
|why2025_arrival=2025-08-06T00:00:00.000Z | |why2025_arrival=2025-08-06T00:00:00.000Z | ||
|why2025_departure=2025-08-13T23:59:59.999Z | |why2025_departure=2025-08-13T23:59:59.999Z | ||
|why2025_dect= | |||
}} | |||
<br clear="all" /> | |||
== Previous Events == | |||
Have we already crossed paths? It was probably at one of these: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center;" | Year | |||
! Event | |||
! Venue | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''2016''' | |||
| 🏕️ [[EMFCAMP_2016|Electromagnetic Field]] | |||
| Loseley Park | |||
| Guildford, UK | |||
|- | |||
| [[33c3|33C3]] - Works for me | |||
| Congress Center Hamburg | |||
| Hamburg, DE | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''2017''' | |||
| 🏕️ [[SHA_2017|Still Hacking Anyway]] | |||
| Scoutinglandgoed | |||
| Zeewolde, NL | |||
|- | |||
| [[34c3|34C3]] - tuwat | |||
| Leipziger Messe | |||
| Leipzig, DE | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''2018''' | |||
| 🏕️ [[EMFCAMP_2018|Electromagnetic Field]] | |||
| Eastnor Castle Deer Park | |||
| Ledbury, UK | |||
|- | |||
| [[35c3|35C3]] - Refreshing memories | |||
| Leipziger Messe | |||
| Leipzig, DE | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''2019''' | |||
| 🏕️ [[CCCamp_2019|Chaos Communication Camp]] | |||
| Ziegeleipark Mildenberg | |||
| Zehdenick, DE | |||
|- | |||
| [[36c3|36C3]] - Resource Exhaustion | |||
| Leipziger Messe | |||
| Leipzig, DE | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; font-family:monospace;" | '''Request timeout for icmp_seq 2020<br/>Request timeout for icmp_seq 2021''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | '''2022''' | |||
| 🏕️ [[EMFCAMP_2022|Electromagnetic Field]] | |||
| Eastnor Castle Deer Park | |||
| Ledbury, UK | |||
|- | |||
| 🏕️ [[MCH_2022|May Contain Hackers]] | |||
| Scoutinglandgoed | |||
| Zeewolde, NL | |||
|- | |||
| [[HiP-Berlin|Hacking in Parallel]] | |||
| ETI Schauspielschule | |||
| Berlin, DE | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | '''2023''' | |||
| 🍲 [[GPN_Karlsruhe_(GPN_21)|GPN 21]] - ch<span style="font-family:monospace;"><nowiki>(ea|i)</nowiki></span>p alternatives | |||
| Hochschule für Gestaltung | |||
| Karlsruhe, DE | |||
|- | |||
| 🏕️ [[CCCamp_2023|Chaos Communication Camp]] | |||
| Ziegeleipark Mildenberg | |||
| Zehdenick, DE | |||
|- | |||
| [[37c3|37C3]] - Unlocked | |||
| Congress Center Hamburg | |||
| Hamburg, DE | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''2024''' | |||
| 🏕️ [[Emfcamp_2024|Electromagnetic Field]] | |||
| Eastnor Castle Deer Park | |||
| Ledbury, UK | |||
|- | |||
| [[38c3|38C3]] - Illegal Instructions | |||
| Congress Center Hamburg | |||
| Hamburg, DE | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;" | '''2025''' | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; font-family:monospace;" | '''Connected, waiting for data...''' | |||
|} | |||
<div style="display:none;"> | |||
==Old infoboxes== | |||
{{camp23 | |||
|camp23_participating=Yes | |||
|camp23_arrival=2023-08-13T19:33:59.000Z | |||
|camp23_departure=2023-08-20T19:33:59.000Z | |||
|camp23_plus_x=2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{emfcamp2024 | {{emfcamp2024 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 114: | ||
|emfcamp2024_plus_x=1 | |emfcamp2024_plus_x=1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{38c3 | ||
| | |38c3_participating=Yes | ||
| | |38c3_arrival=2024-12-26T00:00:00.000Z | ||
| | |38c3_departure=2024-12-30T00:00:00.000Z | ||
}} | }} | ||
</div> | |||
Revision as of 16:43, 2 June 2025
| sleepyentropy | |
| Nickname | sleepyentropy |
|---|---|
| [[File:|frameless|profile pic]] | |
| sleepyentropy@milliways.info | |
| Matrix | @sleepyentropy:milliways.info [1] |
| Mastodon | @sleepyentropy@milliways.social [2] |
| WHY2025 infos | |
| Participating | Yes |
|---|---|
| Arrival | 2025-08-06T00:00:00.000Z |
| Departure | 2025-08-13T23:59:59.999Z |
| Plus X | 0 |
| DECT | |
Previous Events
Have we already crossed paths? It was probably at one of these:
| Year | Event | Venue | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Loseley Park | Guildford, UK | |
| 33C3 - Works for me | Congress Center Hamburg | Hamburg, DE | ||
| 2017 | 🏕️ Still Hacking Anyway | Scoutinglandgoed | Zeewolde, NL | |
| 34C3 - tuwat | Leipziger Messe | Leipzig, DE | ||
| 2018 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Eastnor Castle Deer Park | Ledbury, UK | |
| 35C3 - Refreshing memories | Leipziger Messe | Leipzig, DE | ||
| 2019 | 🏕️ Chaos Communication Camp | Ziegeleipark Mildenberg | Zehdenick, DE | |
| 36C3 - Resource Exhaustion | Leipziger Messe | Leipzig, DE | ||
| Request timeout for icmp_seq 2020 Request timeout for icmp_seq 2021 | ||||
| 2022 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Eastnor Castle Deer Park | Ledbury, UK | |
| 🏕️ May Contain Hackers | Scoutinglandgoed | Zeewolde, NL | ||
| Hacking in Parallel | ETI Schauspielschule | Berlin, DE | ||
| 2023 | 🍲 GPN 21 - ch(ea|i)p alternatives | Hochschule für Gestaltung | Karlsruhe, DE | |
| 🏕️ Chaos Communication Camp | Ziegeleipark Mildenberg | Zehdenick, DE | ||
| 37C3 - Unlocked | Congress Center Hamburg | Hamburg, DE | ||
| 2024 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Eastnor Castle Deer Park | Ledbury, UK | |
| 38C3 - Illegal Instructions | Congress Center Hamburg | Hamburg, DE | ||
| 2025 | Connected, waiting for data... | |||