User:SleepyEntropy: Difference between revisions
Hide old info boxes, add nostalgia table |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mastodon_nick=sleepyentropy | |mastodon_nick=sleepyentropy | ||
|mastodon_server=milliways.social | |mastodon_server=milliways.social | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br clear="all" /> | <br clear="all" /> | ||
| Line 96: | Line 90: | ||
| Hamburg, DE | | Hamburg, DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''2025''' | ||
|- | |||
| 🏕️ [[WHY_2025|What Hackers Yearn]] | |||
| Geestmerambacht | |||
| Oudkarspel, NL | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; font-family:monospace;" | '''Connected, waiting for data...''' | | colspan="4" style="text-align:center; font-family:monospace;" | '''Connected, waiting for data...''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:33, 15 August 2025
| sleepyentropy | |
| Nickname | sleepyentropy |
|---|---|
| [[File:|frameless|profile pic]] | |
| sleepyentropy@milliways.info | |
| Matrix | @sleepyentropy:milliways.info [1] |
| Mastodon | @sleepyentropy@milliways.social [2] |
Previous Events
Have we already crossed paths? It was probably at one of these:
| Year | Event | Venue | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Loseley Park | Guildford, UK |
| 33C3 - Works for me | Congress Center Hamburg | Hamburg, DE | |
| 2017 | 🏕️ Still Hacking Anyway | Scoutinglandgoed | Zeewolde, NL |
| 34C3 - tuwat | Leipziger Messe | Leipzig, DE | |
| 2018 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Eastnor Castle Deer Park | Ledbury, UK |
| 35C3 - Refreshing memories | Leipziger Messe | Leipzig, DE | |
| 2019 | 🏕️ Chaos Communication Camp | Ziegeleipark Mildenberg | Zehdenick, DE |
| 36C3 - Resource Exhaustion | Leipziger Messe | Leipzig, DE | |
| Request timeout for icmp_seq 2020 Request timeout for icmp_seq 2021 | |||
| 2022 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Eastnor Castle Deer Park | Ledbury, UK |
| 🏕️ May Contain Hackers | Scoutinglandgoed | Zeewolde, NL | |
| Hacking in Parallel | ETI Schauspielschule | Berlin, DE | |
| 2023 | 🍲 GPN 21 - ch(ea|i)p alternatives | Hochschule für Gestaltung | Karlsruhe, DE |
| 🏕️ Chaos Communication Camp | Ziegeleipark Mildenberg | Zehdenick, DE | |
| 37C3 - Unlocked | Congress Center Hamburg | Hamburg, DE | |
| 2024 | 🏕️ Electromagnetic Field | Eastnor Castle Deer Park | Ledbury, UK |
| 38C3 - Illegal Instructions | Congress Center Hamburg | Hamburg, DE | |
| 2025 | |||
| 🏕️ What Hackers Yearn | Geestmerambacht | Oudkarspel, NL | |
| Connected, waiting for data... | |||